VIP PREMIUM Package: $600
~ 30 HOURS OF CLASSES + EXTRAS! ~

  • 30 hours of classes with Master Level instructors!* (That's about $20.00 per hour!)

  • Includes catered lunch Wed, Thurs, & Friday from the chefs at the Golden Nugget,
    served right outside the classrooms, with a 90-minute break to eat and relax.

  • Includes tickets to: The FISSION Movement Showcase & The Massive Spectacular! (a $50.00 value!)



  • Mini Performance Intensives with Superstar Instructors!

    ITS PERFORMANCE INTENSIVE
    with AMY SIGIL

    WED * THURS * FRI * SAT     9:00 am - 12:00 pm



  • $260.00 Registration
  • 12 total class hrs
  • Participants of this Mini Intensive may join the instructor on stage at our FISSION Showcase on Sat afternoon.

  • Modern Folkloric Performance Intensive
    with Jill Parker

    WED * THURS * FRI * SAT     9:00 am - 12:00 pm



  • $260.00 Registration
  • 12 total class hrs
  • Participants of this Mini Intensive may join the instructor on stage at our FISSION Showcase on Sat afternoon.

  • Method in Motion
    with Heather Stants


    WED * THURS * FRI * SAT     9:00 am - 12:00 pm



  • $260.00 Registration
  • 12 total class hrs
  • Participants of this Mini Intensive may join the instructor on stage at our FISSION Showcase on Sat afternoon.



  • A LA CARTE CLASSES with MASTER INSTRUCTORS!

    3 hour classes: $85


    WED * THURS * FRI   1:30-4:30 pm

    Choose From:
  • Wed March 1st 1:30pm - 4:30pm - SHARON KIHARA
  • Thur March 1:30pm - 4:30pm - SHARON KIHARA
  • Fri March 2nd 1:30pm - 4:30pm - SHARON KIHARA
  • Wed March 1st 1:30pm - 4:30pm - ZOE JAKES
  • Thur March 1:30pm - 4:30pm - ZOE JAKES
  • Fri March 2nd 1:30pm - 4:30pm - ZOE JAKES
  • Wed March 1st 1:30pm - 4:30pm - ARIELLAH
  • Thur March 1:30pm - 4:30pm - ARIELLAH
  • Fri March 2nd 1:30pm - 4:30pm - ARIELLAH



  • SUNDAY CLASSES   9:00 am-12:00 pm

    Choose From:
  • Sun March 5th 9am - 12pm - AMY SIGIL
  • Sun March 5th 9am - 12pm - JILL PARKER
  • Sun March 5th 9am - 12pm - KAMI LIDDLE

  • 2 hour classes: $60


    WED * THURS * FRI   5:00-7:00 pm

    Choose From:
  • Wed March 1st 5pm - 7pm - JILL PARKER
  • Thur March 2nd 5pm - 7pm - SHARON KIHARA
  • Fri March 2nd 5pm - 7pm - ARIELLAH
  • Wed March 1st 5pm - 7pm - LADY FRED
  • Thur March 2nd 5pm - 7pm - LADY FRED
  • Fri March 2nd 5pm - 7pm - LADY FRED
  • Wed March 1st 5pm - 7pm - APRIL ROSE (lecture class)
  • Thur March 2nd 5pm - 7pm - APRIL ROSE (lecture class)
  • Fri March 2nd 5pm - 7pm - APRIL ROSE (lecture class)